Privacy policy

Website by Nexergo

SAS NEXERGO – 81749470100011 – Montélisud, rue Emile Monier, 26200 Montélimar, France
Hosting of the site: Gandi SAS
Gandi SAS
63, 65 Boulevard Massena
75013 Paris
la France

RCS Paris B. 423 093 459
SIRET 423 093 459 00042
APE 6311Z
SAS whose capital is 800,000 Euros
VAT number FR81423093459
Phone: +33170377661
Fax: +33170377860

Privacy Policy / RGPD

Responsible for the processing of personal data: Data Protection Officer – Mr André Sordet

Type of data processing:

Google Analytics tracking for statistical analysis purposes. These data are anonymous.
The data voluntarily transmitted by form after explicit validation of the privacy policy (contact request and sending email, message in the guestbook) are stored on the website for up to 3 years.

Purposes of the treatment:

For Google Analytics: analysis of website traffic to improve website navigation (detection of the most frequented pages, error pages …).
For sending by form: the preservation of form messages is a security in case of non receipt of a PHP mail on the recipient’s mailbox.

Legal basis justifying the acceptance: explicit validation of the acceptance of cookies upon arrival on the site (banner at the bottom of the page). The visitor has the opportunity to refuse to follow his visit for statistical purposes.

Recipients: only Faventine uses this information.

Data Transfer: No transfer of this data to third country organizations or countries will be carried out.

Length of data retention:

For Google Analytics: decided by the user, according to the Google Analytics policy.
Form data: 3 years maximum.

Access / changes of personal data: for any request for deletion or data recovery, please use this form.

Security measure implemented: switch to the secure https protocol.

Additional information: The publication of comments (reaction to articles) is not allowed on this site.

Terms of Service

The use of this service is reserved for strictly personal use. Any reproduction or representation of the site and its contents, in whole or in part, for a use other than private on any support is prohibited without the express and prior authorization of the Faventine and would constitute an infringement within the meaning of articles L 335-2 and following of the code of intellectual property.

The information contained in this service is non-binding and subject to change without notice. As a result, the user acknowledges using this information under his exclusive responsibility.

The hypertext links implemented within the site www.faventine.com towards other sites and / or personal pages and generally towards all existing resources on the Internet can not engage the responsibility of the Faventine.

Protection of personal data

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. Any information about you allows us to know you better and respond to your requests for information.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the General Regulation on data protection, you have a right to access, rectify, modify, delete, portability, personal data about you. You also have a right to object to the processing of your personal data, as well as a right to object to this data being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To exercise your rights, you must write to the e-mail address: la.faventine@wanadoo.fr; or by mail to the address FAVENTINE, 190 impasse des Oliviers – 26230 GRIGNAN – France.

  • Chambre d'hôtes la Faventine
  • Chambre d'hôtes la Faventine
  • Chambre d'hôtes la Faventine
  • Chambre d'hôtes la Faventine
  • Chambre d'hôtes la Faventine
  • Chambre d'hôtes la Faventine
  • Chambre d'hôtes la Faventine
  • Chambre d'hôtes la Faventine

Coordonnées

La Faventine, gîtes & chambre d'hôtes à Grignan
190 impasse des Oliviers- 26230 GRIGNAN
Tél. 33(0)4 75 90 15 02
Mobile : 33(0)6 13 58 48 21

Règles de confidentialité


Réseaux sociaux